Principle #1 from the Enacting Clause (Preamble) of the United States Constitution
[…] And they see the Supreme Court’s enabling of such individuals as antithetical to constitutional principle. If the Court’s biases were grounded in truth, or the cardinal precepts delineated in the Preamble, its desire to be seen as legitimate would be respected.
Promote the General Welfare
Principle #6 from the Enacting Clause (Preamble) of the United States Constitution
Full Episode Transcript
With its Decision in Dobbs v. Jackson Women’s Health Organization, the Supreme Court has both enabled and facilitated clear Deprivations of Rights under the Color of Law. The Thirteenth Amendment, in Section 1 is unambiguous with the statement “Neither slavery nor involuntary servitude, except as a punishment for crime whereof the party shall have been duly convicted, shall exist within the United States, or any place subject to their jurisdiction.
Title 18 of The United States Code in Chapter 77 at §1581 further underscores the Supreme folly with respect to forced labor.